Privacy Policy

The Airport Link Company Pty Ltd recognises the importance of your privacy. We are committed to protecting personal information about you which we hold. This privacy policy describes how we manage personal information which we collect and how we safeguard your privacy. The Airport Link Company Pty Ltd’s privacy practices are regulated by the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (NSW).

We only collect personal information that is necessary for us to perform our functions.

The kinds of personal information we collect and hold will depend upon your use of our Website www.airportlink.com.au. Your use of the facilities and services available through our Website will determine the amount and type of information which we collect about you. Some of this information will not be personal information because it will not reveal your identity.

The only personal information which we collect about you when you use the Website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form or by sending us an email. We will record your email address if you send us an email.

We respect your privacy. Any personal information which we collect about you will be used by us to improve our site and provide better transport services. In addition, we may use such information to provide you with further information in the future about our services or initiatives or projects and conduct surveys or polls of customers.

From time to time, it may be necessary for us to review and revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our website.